Home Programmes : Seasons 1995/96 - 1999/00

 

 

Programmes for Sale

 

 

This is the home match programme archive for seasons 1995/96 to 1999/00 - in alphabetical order with number of programmes available.  (Those with abbreviations after the number indicate matches that were not league matches.  Hold the mouse over the abbreviation for an explanation)

Opponents 1995/96 1996/97 1997/98 1998/99 1999/00
AFC Bournemouth       3 (ABAN) 3
AFC Bournemouth       2 (Re-Arr)  
AFC Bournemouth       2 (WORTH)  
Barnet 2 4 3    
Barnet     1 (PO SF)    
Blackburn Rovers   2 (F)      
Blackpool       2 3
Bolton Wanderers     1 (F)    
Brentford 1 (F)   1 (FAC)   3
Brighton & Hove Albion   3 2    
Bristol City 2 (CCC)       4
Bristol Rovers       2 1
Burnley       3 3
Bury 2       2
Cambridge United 3 2 3   2
Cardiff City 2 3 2   2
Carlisle United   1      
Charlton Athletic, Kingstonian & WBA       1 (F)  
Chester City 3 3 3    
Chesterfield       3 3
Crystal Palace         2 (WORTH)
Darlington 2 2 2    
Derby County 2 (TEST)        
Doncaster Rovers 2 2 (SPEC) 3    
Exeter City 3 3 4    
Fulham 3 3   3  
Gillingham 3     2 2
Gillingham       3 (AW)  
Hartlepool United 3 3 2    
Hereford United 3 3 4 (FAC)    
Huddersfield Town   2 (CCC)      
Hull City   3 3    
Ipswich       1 (TEST)  
Leeds United         2 (FAYC)
Leyton Orient 4 4 3    
Lincoln City 2 1 4 2  
Luton Town     4 (CCC) 3 2
Luton Town     2 (F)    
Macclesfield Town     2 3  
Manchester City       2  
Mansfield Town 4 3 3    
Millwall       2 3
Northampton Town 3 4   3  
Northampton Town   3 (AWS)      
Norwich City         1 (F)
Notts County     4 3 4
Oldham Athletic       3 3
Oxford United         4
Peterborough United   3 (AWS AF) 4    
Plymouth Argyle 3        
Plymouth Argyle 3 (PO SF)        
Preston North End 3     3 3
Reading       3 2
Rochdale 2 3 2    
Rotherham United     4    
Scarborough 2 3 4    
Scunthorpe United 2 2 4   2
Shrewsbury Town     3    
Southend United     3 (F)    
Stoke City       4 3
Swansea City   3 4    
Torquay United 2 3 3    
Torquay United 2 (AWS)        
Walsall       3  
West Bromwich Albion   2 (CCC)      
West Ham United   1 (TEST)      
Wigan Athletic 2 4   3 3
Wrexham       2 3
Wycombe Wanderers   2 (FAC)   2 2
York City       2