Home Programmes : Seasons 1970/71 - 1974/75

 

 

Programmes for Sale

 

 

This is the home match programme archive for seasons 1970/71 to 1974/75 - in alphabetical order with number of programmes available.  (Those with abbreviations after the number indicate matches that were not league matches.  Hold the mouse over the abbreviation for an explanation)

Opponents 1970/71 1971/72 1972/73 1973/74 1974/75
AFC Bournemouth 4   3 (FAC)   2
Aldershot 3 4   2
Aston Villa         2 (LC)
Barnsley     3 4  
Barrow 2 4      
Birmingham City 3 (LC)        
Blackburn Rovers         4
Bognor Regis     1 (FAC)    
Bonner Sport-Club (Germany)         1 (F)
Bradford City     4 3  
Brentford 3   4  
Brentford   4 (LC)      
Brighton & Hove Albion         4
Bury   4 4 3 2
Cambridge United 3 4 2    
Cambridge United 2 (LC)        
Cambridge United 1 (FAC)        
Carlisle United   3 (WNEY)      3 (LC)
Charlton Athletic         4
Chester 2 4 3  
Chesterfield         2
Crewe Alexandra 3 4  
Crystal Palace         3
Darlington 4 4 4 3  
Doncaster Rovers   4 3 3  
Exeter City 1 4 2 4  
Gillingham   4 2 3 3
Grimsby Town 4 3     4
Halifax Town         4
Hartlepool United 3  
Hereford United     3   4
Huddersfield Town         1
Ipswich Town (Centenary match)         3
Leeds United 1 (FAC)        
Lincoln City 1 4 3  
Luton Town   3      
Mansfield Town     2 4  
Newport County 3 3 1 4  
Northampton Town 2 4 3 3  
Notts County 2        
Oldham Athletic 4        
Oxford United         4 (LC)
Peterborough United 1 4 2
Peterborough United       4 (FAC)  
Plymouth Argyle         4
Port Vale         3
Preston North End         4
Reading   4 3 4  
Ringmer 1 (FAC)        
Rotherham United       3  
Scunthorpe       4  
Scunthorpe United 3 3      
Shrewsbury Town   4 (FAC)      
Southampton         4 (LC)
Southend United 3 3    
Southport 2 4 4    
Stockport County 2 3 3 3  
Swansea City       3  
Swindon Town   4 (LC)     2 (Jan) 
Swindon Town         3 (March)
Torquay United     1 3  
Tranmere Rovers         1
Walsall         4
Watford         3
Workington Town 2 3 4 2  
Wrexham         4
York City 3