Home Programmes : Seasons 1975/76 - 1979/80

 

 

Programmes for Sale

 

 

This is the home match programme archive for seasons 1975/76 to 1979/80 - in alphabetical order with number of programmes available.  (Those with abbreviations after the number indicate matches that were not league matches.  Hold the mouse over the abbreviation for an explanation)

Opponents 1975/76 1976/77 1977/78 1978/79 1979/80
AFC Bournemouth    2    3 (FAC)   4 (FAC) 
Aldershot 3  1  2 (LC)    
Aston Villa         4 (LC)
Barnsley   2      2 
Blackburn Rovers     2 (LC)    2 
Blackpool       1 4
Bradford City   1 2    
Brentford   3 (FAC)   1
Brighton & Hove Albion 2        
Bury  2    3 3 2
Cambridge United   1 3    
Cambridge United   1 (FAC)      
Cardiff City 1        
Carlisle United     2 1 2
Charlton Athletic       1  
Chester 1   2 2 3
Chesterfield 2   2 1 3
Crewe Alexandra   1      
Crystal Palace 2        
Darlington   2      
Derby County   4 (FAC)      
Djurgardens I.F. (Sweden)         1 (F)
Doncaster Rovers   1      
Dover 4 (FAC)        
Exeter City     2   2
Gillingham 1    1  3
Grimsby Town 3       2
Halifax Town 1      
Hartlepool United   1      
Hereford United 1   2    
Huddersfield Town   3      
Hull City       1 2
Ipswich Town/Norwich City       3 (WILLC) 3 (WILLC)
Kongsvinger FC (Norway)     11 (F)    
Leatherhead       1 (FAC)  
Lincoln City     1 3  
Manchester United       2 (FAC)  
Mansfield Town  1      1 3
Millwall 2   2 (TEST)    3
Newport County   1   1 (FAC)  
Oxford United     1 2 3
Oxford United       1 (FAC)  
Peterborough United 2   2 2  
Plymouth Argyle     3 1 4
Plymouth Argyle         1 (FAC)
Port Vale  1    3    
Preston North End 1    1   
Reading          
Rochdale   1      
Rotherham United 2   3 2
Scunthorpe   1      
Sheffield United         2
Sheffield Wednesday 2    1  1 3
Shrewsbury Town 3   1 2  
Southend United 3  1    3
Southport   2      
Stockport County   1      
Swansea City    1   1  3  
Swindon Town 1     1 3
Torquay United   1      
Tranmere Rovers     2 1  
Walsall 3   3 2  
Watford   2   2
West Bromwich Albion         3 (TEST)
Wimbledon         3
Wrexham 3   2